cocamide

амид жирной кислоты кокосового масла

English-Russian perfumery & beauty care dictionary. 2014.

Смотреть что такое "cocamide" в других словарях:

  • Cocamide — is a mixture of amides of the fatty acids obtained from coconut oil. As coconut oil contains about 50% of lauric acid, in formulas only the 12 carbon chains tend to be considered. Therefore the formula of cocamide can be written as… …   Wikipedia

  • Cocamide MEA — Cocamide MEA, or cocamide monoethanolamine, is a solid, off white to tan compound, often sold in flaked form. The solid melts to yield a pale yellow viscous clear to amber liquid. It can be made from fatty acids in coconut oils, reacted with… …   Wikipedia

  • Cocamide DEA — Lauramide DEA, the major component of cocamide DEA Cocamide DEA, or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine.[1] It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming …   Wikipedia

  • Cocamidopropyl betaine — Lauramidopropyl betaine Lauramidopropyl betaine, the major component of cocamidopropyl betaine IUPAC name …   Wikipedia

  • Coconut — For other uses, see Coconut (disambiguation). Coconut Palm Cocos nucifera Coconut Palm (Cocos nucifera) Scientific classification Kingdom …   Wikipedia

  • Surfactant — Surfactants are wetting agents that lower the surface tension of a liquid, allowing easier spreading, and lower the interfacial tension between two liquids. Etymology The term surfactant is a blend of surface acting agent . Surfactants are… …   Wikipedia

  • Classification of surfactants — Surfactants are classified according to their chemical structure (head and tail) and their counter ion. Contents 1 Classification 1.1 According to the composition of their tail 1.2 According to the composition of their head …   Wikipedia

  • Diethanolamine — IUPAC name 2,2 Iminodiethanol …   Wikipedia

  • Шампунь — У этого термина существуют и другие значения, см. Шампунь (фильм) . Шампунь  одно из главных и самых распространенных средств по уходу за волосами. Слово является опосредованным англоязычным заимствованием из хинди, как «чампa» … …   Википедия

  • Diethanolamide — Chemical structure of the diethanolamide lauramide diethanolamine Diethanolamides are common ingredients used in cosmetics to act as a foaming agents or as emulsifiers.[1] Chemically, they are amides formed from diethanolamine and carboxylic… …   Wikipedia

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.